Rose CBD Bath Salts

150 mg CBD - 300 g
€3.97 / 100 g, incl. VAT
€14.00
€11.90
For more romance in everyday life: Bathe in real rose petals with our HERBLIZ Rose CBD Bath Salts. The contained omega 3 & 9 fatty acids and linoleic acid richly nourish your skin. The unmistakable scent of the beauty blossom is the essence of sensuality!
Ingredients
SODIUM CHLORIDE (Pink Rock Salt & Sea Salt), ROSA DAMASCENA (Rose Flowers) LEAF, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (Sweet Almond) OIL, CANNABIS SATIVA (Hemp) SEED OIL, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (Rose Geranium) OIL, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED (Jojoba) OIL, CANNABIDIOL (synthetically produced), *CITRONELLOL, *GERANIOL, *LINALOOL. *occurs naturally in essential oils
  • Free Delivery from 0 DE / 75 EU

Product details

The epitome of romance and sensuality: bathe in real rose petals with our HERBLIZ Rose CBD Bath Salts! The highly effective ingredients such as rose petals, jojoba and almond oil provide valuable antioxidants and supply your skin with omega 3 and 9 fatty acids, vitamin E and linoleic acid. The premium hemp seed oil and CBD also provide a protective layer of potent antioxidants to fight inflamm-aging and free radicals. Switch off from stressful everyday life and treat yourself to a relaxing bath full of romance with the unrivalled beauty blossom!

Application of Rose CBD Bath Salts

Pour warm water into your bathtub, 36 - 38°C is ideal. Add approx. 60 grams of the bath salt – this corresponds to approx. 3-4 heaped tablespoons. Then lie down comfortably in the full bathtub and feel the sensual scent of roses envelop you. After 15 to 20 minutes, you should feel revitalised and your skin should be soft and nourished.

Extra Tip: Take advantage of the relaxation and pamper yourself while bathing: whether a soothing face mask or a hair treatment – use the time to your heart's content to let other HERBLIZ cosmetics take effect. And a relaxed selfcare ritual is also a good idea after the bath.

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.

Ingredients of our product

Rose Petals: Provide that extra dose of romance in your bathtub.

Fun Fact: Today, more than 16,000 different rose species are known worldwide. The all-time favourite among the roses is the Damask rose, which has been cultivated since ancient times. This species, which originates from the Near East, has been used for centuries to distil its highly fragrant rose water and rose oil. Because of its incomparable fragrance, the Damask rose is also known as the queen of flowers. Likewise, the rose is seen as a symbol of love, even in ancient times it was common to sprinkle rose petals on the marriage bed.

Rose Geranium Oil: A feminine, sublime fragrance that lies between the sweetness of rose and the sharpness of bergamot.

Fun Fact: Geraniums earned their status as windowsill and balcony plants because of their insect-repellent properties.

Hemp Seed Oil: Counts among the absolute "super oils"! Filled with essential nutrients, hemp seed oil is the most natural and richest source of polyunsaturated fatty acids. As the special fatty acid pattern of hemp seed oil is very similar to that of our skin, it can be absorbed very quickly and provide excellent conditioning to keep the skin soft and supple.

Cannabidiol: Thanks to its highly antioxidant properties, it protects the skin from free radicals. It is also moisturizing, conditions the skin and helps regulate the skin's sebum production.

Almond Oil: is a highly versatile base oil for all skin types. It is quickly absorbed and is particularly moisturising.

Fun Fact: Dry-as-dust history? Not at all! Even in the Old Testament, the moisturising almond oil was valued. The Egyptians did not use it for their skin, but even baked bread with it and presented it to their pharaohs as a gesture of veneration. But also the Greeks, the Arabs and no less a person than Charlemagne knew about the benefits of the rich almond oil.

Nowadays, up to 300,000 tons of almonds are harvested annually in sunny California alone, which corresponds to about 50 percent of the world's demand. Our almond oil, which comes from the ripe fruit of the almond tree, is therefore a wonderful all-round talent that has been valued for thousands of years and has been enjoying increasing popularity in the beauty industry for some years now.

Jojoba Oil: actually isn't an oil at all, but a liquid wax. Due to its composition, it helps to increase and maintain the skin's moisture content. Therefore, it is well suited for dry, damaged skin and hair.

Did you know? Centuries ago, the Apaches already recognized the skin-care properties of jojoba oil. Being very similar to human sebum, i.e. skin sebum, jojoba oil can be absorbed well without forming a greasy film on the skin.

Pink Rock Salt & Sea Salt: Contain valuable minerals and trace elements. Their unique structure optimally absorbs essential oils.

Fun Fact: Did you know that pink rock salt is mainly known as Himalayan salt in our regions? Rock salt gets its colour from iron oxides, commonly called rust, or from algae. It is mined from salt deposits that were formed when seas dried up about 200 million years ago and the sea salt created by evaporation was deposited in the sediment. Due to geological processes, these salt deposits are now mostly underground. Rock salt is therefore basically "million-year-old sea salt".
Prefer dropper over spray?
We care for you! Due to the recent results of our customer satisfaction survey and the many advantages of the spray applicator we changed to CBD sprays. Nevertheless some of you asked us to get the dropper back. Just add it for free in the next step.